Kyland OPAL5 Unmanaged DIN-Rail Switch

ab SFr. 67.60 *
Inhalt: 1 Stück

zzgl. MwSt. zzgl. Versandkosten

Anzahl Kupferports:

Glasfaserport #1:

Temperaturbereich:

  • Opal5-E-5T-LV-LV
Opal5 unmanaged 5-port switch is specially designed for automation control applications. It is... mehr
Produktinformationen "Kyland OPAL5 Unmanaged DIN-Rail Switch"

Opal5 unmanaged 5-port switch is specially designed for automation control applications. It is equipped with one fast Ethernet fiber/RJ45 optional port and 4 10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports. Opal5 supports SC/ST/SFP type fiber ports, redundant power inputs, metal housing with IP30 protection class, thus ensuring fast and reliable data transmission in harsh industrial environments. Opal5 provides both standard (-10°C to 60°C) operating temperature range model and wide (-40°C to 75°C) operating temperature range models to meet different applications.

Standard: IEEE 802.3i (10Base-T) - IEEE 802.3u (100Base-TX and100Base-FX)
Switch Properties: MAC Table: 2K - Packet Buffer: 1Mbit - Packet Forwarding Rate: 0.75Mpps - Switching Delay:<10μs
Interface: Fast Ethernet Port: 100Base-FX, SM/MM, SC/ST connector - 110/100Base-T(X), RJ45 port
LED: LEDs on Front Panel - Power LED: PWR1, PWR2 - Interface LED: Link/ACT, Speed (RJ45 port); Link/ACT (Fiber port)
DIP-Switch: Enable/Disable broadcast storm protection
Power Requirements: Power Input: 12-48VDC/18-30VAC
Power Terminal: 4-pin 5.08mm-spacing plug-in terminal block
Power Consumption: <3.4w
Overload Protection: Support
Reverse Protection: Support
Redundancy Protection: Support
Physical Characteristics: Housing: Metal - Cooling: Natural convection, fanless
Protection Class: IP30
Dimension: 30mm×115mm×68mm (W×H×D)
Weight: 0.2Kg
Mounting: DIN-Rail or Panel Mounting
Environmental Limits: Operating Temperature: -10°C to +60°C (Opal5-E) - -40°C to +75°C - Storage Temperature: -40°C to +85°C
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5-95% (non-condensing)
Quality Assurance: MTBF: 4,500,764 hrs - Warranty: 5 years
Approvals: UL508, Class I Div 2, ATEX Zone 2, IECEx - CE, FCC
Industry Standard: EMI: FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22,Class A - EMS: IEC61000-4-2(ESD): ±6kV (contact), ±8kV (air) - IEC61000-4-3(RS): 10V/m (80MHz–2GHz) - IEC61000-4-4(EFT): Power Port: ±2kV; Data Port: ±1kV - IEC61000-4-5(Surge): Power Port: ±1kV/DM, ±2kV/CM; Data Port: ±1kV - IEC61000-4-6(CS): 10V (150kHz–80MHz) - Machinery: IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration), IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)

Weiterführende Links zu "Kyland OPAL5 Unmanaged DIN-Rail Switch"
Verfügbare Downloads:
Bewertungen lesen, schreiben und diskutieren... mehr
Kundenbewertungen für "Kyland OPAL5 Unmanaged DIN-Rail Switch"
Bewertung schreiben
Bewertungen werden nach Überprüfung freigeschaltet.
Bitte geben Sie die Zahlenfolge in das nachfolgende Textfeld ein.

Die mit einem * markierten Felder sind Pflichtfelder.

Zuletzt angesehen